Company formation & Annual support

Jurisdiction Registration Annual support
Without nominee services With nominee services* Without nominee services With nominee services*
Offshore jurisdictions
BelizeLTD8001150500800
PanamaCorp9501182650850
British Virgin IslandsLTD8001200600900
DominicaLTD8701270500800
NevisLTD89012907001000
Marshall IslandsCorp8001150650900
SeychellesLTD7501150500800
Hong Kong LTD145018508001100
Gibraltar** LTD144318437001000
Other jurisdictions
Cyprus LTD152017208001040
LatviaInformation please see separately
MaltaInformation please see separately
NetherlandsInformation please see separately
United Kingdom** LTD7501200550950
United Kingdom** LLP80013006501050
Scotland** LP80013006501050
SwitzerlandInformation please see separately
Singapore Information please see separately
New Zealand LTD----
Canada LP125018506001200
USA LLC550-400-

*Along with the company’s registration we are providing director’s and shareholder’s services

**Please see prices in GBP currency

Invoice is prepared in the basic currency for chosen jurisdiction.

Company’s registration costs include:

1. Company formation
2. Government fees
3. Registration agent /secretary services fee
4. Registered address services fee for one year
5. A set of registration documents: Certificate of Incorporation with Apostille, Articles of Association/statute, appointment of director(s), share certificate(s)
6. Company seal
7. For companies using nominee services – director’s/shareholder’s services fee for one year, power of attorney with Apostille, declaration(s) of trust, agreement for the provision of nominee services, resignation letter of director

Company’s registration costs do not include:

1. Courier mail costs to the destination given by the client
2. In case when ordered a company registration with client name – prime costs of courier mail from place of registration till Latvia

Annual support costs (from 2-nd year) include:

1. Fixed government fees for one year
2. Registration agent /secretary services fee for a year
3. Registered address services fee for a year
4. Filing of Annual Return – information about a company shareholders/directors
5. For companies using nominee services – director’s/shareholder’s services fee for one year and issue of a new apostilled power of attorney